Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8018,576
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3185,790
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0007,457
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3892,727
ZhengzhouChina 14,5119,017
ZhijiangChina 15,3979,568
ZagrebCroatia 9,5925,961
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1825,706
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2306,357
ZahedanIran 13,8558,610
ZanjanIran 12,4577,741
ZacatecasMexico 2,4791,540
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,6028,453
ZinderNiger 9,7516,059
ZhobPakistan 14,2438,851
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,60810,320
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,60910,321
ZamoscPoland 9,9486,182
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3975,840
ZigalovoRussia 12,4947,764
ZiganskRussia 10,9576,809
ZyryankaRussia 10,2946,397
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3155,167
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0035,594
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5098,395
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9526,806
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8616,749
ZitomirUkraine 10,3316,419
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6596,624
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6016,588
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1412,573
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6562,272
ZambeziZambia 11,9087,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -