Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,9497,425
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2937,639
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1037,521
YaoundeCameroon 10,2656,379
YokoCameroon 10,3146,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7822,350
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1223,804
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6912,915
YanjiChina 13,0788,127
YichangChina 15,0059,324
YinchuanChina 14,2798,873
YiningChina 13,4998,388
YariguiesColombia 1,065662
YamasaDominican Republic 1,428887
YasicaDominican Republic 1,423884
YazdIran 13,2048,205
YakushimaJapan 14,1148,770
YamagataJapan 12,8687,997
YamaguchiJapan 13,7468,542
YokkaichiJapan 13,3668,306
YokohamaJapan 13,1288,158
YonagoJapan 13,5278,406
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0989,382
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9809,309
YeMyanmar 16,92010,514
YolaNigeria 10,2336,359
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,9048,640
YurimaguasPeru 2,1451,333
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5577,182
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0587,493
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9328,036
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2353,253
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0304,369
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5272,813
York, PaUsa 3,0831,916
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1911,983
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0182,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -