Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4919,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,85212,336
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1508,793
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4488,978
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24310,715
WoomeraAustralia 15,5689,674
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78310,429
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6762,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5254,055
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8564,260
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5772,223
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3042,053
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3862,726
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8012,984
WillemstadCuraçao 1,385861
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9524,942
WajimaJapan 13,1518,172
WakamatsuJapan 12,9558,050
WakayamaJapan 13,5138,397
WakkanaiJapan 12,2367,603
WajirKenya 13,3998,326
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1676,940
WindhoekNamibia 11,4327,104
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8417,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8417,358
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3457,672
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9787,444
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8997,394
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0237,471
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0487,486
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0157,466
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0507,488
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2907,637
WintonNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0687,499
WarsawPoland 9,7486,058
WroclawPoland 9,5125,911
WonsanSouth Korea 13,5148,398
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2747,627
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7767,318
WauSudan 11,9317,414
WaddingtonUk 8,3065,161
Waco, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Wake IslandUsa 11,7287,288
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4462,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4701,535
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,0623,145
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3682,093
Warren, OhUsa 3,1611,964
Warren, PaUsa 3,2822,039
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0771,912
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9571,838
Washington, IaUsa 3,3152,060
Washington, InUsa 2,9831,854
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5362,197
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8852,414
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4542,146
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2302,007
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9401,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2841,419
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5721,598
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7771,725
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8291,758
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0491,895
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1001,926
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,577980
West Point, GaUsa 2,2951,426
West Point, NyUsa 3,2482,018
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0771,912
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1941,985
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2303,250
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2492,019
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7551,712
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8261,756
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2222,002
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4482,764
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1001,926
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0701,908
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4411,517
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8861,793
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7112,928
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9962,483
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3831,481
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8382,385
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4941,550
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9411,828
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1381,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -