Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5984,722
UaupesBrazil 2,1261,321
UbatubaBrazil 5,6523,512
UberabaBrazil 5,1593,206
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6723,524
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6558,485
UpernavikGreenland 6,9004,288
UummannaqGreenland 6,7704,207
UdineItaly 9,3795,828
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5535,936
UenoJapan 13,4088,332
UnzendakeJapan 13,9388,661
UrakawaJapan 12,4207,718
UshibukaJapan 13,9998,699
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0298,097
UwajimaJapan 13,7588,549
UkmergeLithuania 9,8726,134
UtenaLithuania 9,9116,159
UlaangomMongolia 13,0528,111
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2348,224
UlgiiMongolia 13,1268,156
UliastaiMongolia 13,3058,268
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1358,162
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2428,229
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4908,383
UfaRussia 11,5397,171
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9466,180
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,7967,952
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4056,466
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6057,833
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5416,550
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3476,429
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2907,016
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9296,170
Umm BeninSudan 12,3717,688
UmeňSweden 9,3315,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,83710,462
Udon ThaniThailand 16,64710,345
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,65010,347
UrfaTurkey 11,7047,273
UsakTurkey 10,8926,768
Uman’Ukraine 10,4966,522
UzgorodUkraine 9,9596,189
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0441,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1621,965
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1101,933
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0671,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -