Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9228,652
TiranaAlbania 10,0226,228
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1825,706
TebessaAlgeria 9,1865,708
TimimounAlgeria 8,5625,321
TindoufAlgeria 7,7604,822
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0475,622
TrelewArgentina 6,4253,992
TucumanArgentina 4,7322,941
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10810,010
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10910,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2299,464
TibooburraAustralia 15,1419,409
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7949,193
TshaneBotswana 11,9377,418
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7822,971
TarauacaBrazil 2,6051,619
TauaBrazil 5,0103,113
TefeBrazil 2,5841,606
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5603,455
TeresinaBrazil 4,7262,937
TiriosBrazil 3,0621,903
TorresBrazil 5,7883,597
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1282,565
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9523,078
TriunfoBrazil 5,3253,309
TucuruiBrazil 3,9732,469
TuriacuBrazil 4,3132,680
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3853,968
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7134,171
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9073,049
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8283,621
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0043,110
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7143,551
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4592,150
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4632,152
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5292,193
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6432,885
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2582,646
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,7883,597
TaiyuanChina 14,2378,847
TaoyuanChina 15,1479,413
TengchongChina 15,8239,833
TønderDenmark 8,9025,532
TylstrupDenmark 8,9345,552
TystofteDenmark 9,0525,625
TamayoDominican Republic 1,298807
TahrirEgypt 11,3507,053
TantaEgypt 11,3707,066
TallinEstonia 9,7026,029
TartuEstonia 9,8476,119
TampereFinland 9,5815,954
TurkuFinland 9,5385,927
ToulonFrance 8,8665,509
ToulouseFrance 8,4955,279
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5924,718
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3795,207
TchibanGabon 10,3736,446
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8857,385
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8285,486
TamaleGhana 8,7965,466
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3046,403
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3656,441
TimehriGuyana 2,6591,652
TegucigalpaHonduras 617383
TelaHonduras 713443
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,69210,373
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,69210,373
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,82311,075
TabrizIran 12,2087,586
TeheranIran 12,7267,908
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6537,241
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8446,117
TarvisioItaly 9,3955,838
TermoliItaly 9,6195,977
TorinoItaly 8,9795,580
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9705,574
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5145,912
TrevicoItaly 9,6636,005
TrevisoItaly 9,3095,785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4285,859
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9735,576
TabouIvory Coast 8,2045,098
TadotsuJapan 13,5978,449
TakadaJapan 13,0908,134
TakamatsuJapan 13,5758,436
TakayamaJapan 13,2278,220
TanegashimaJapan 14,0668,741
TatenoJapan 13,0508,109
TateyamaJapan 13,1488,170
TokushimaJapan 13,5648,429
TokyoJapan 13,1028,142
TomakomaiJapan 12,4607,743
TottoriJapan 13,4688,369
ToyamaJapan 13,1878,194
ToyookaJapan 13,4298,345
TsuJapan 13,3878,319
TsurugaJapan 13,3428,291
TsuyamaJapan 13,5178,399
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3077,648
TripoliLebanon 11,6087,213
TobrukLibya 10,7006,649
TripoliLibya 9,7026,029
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6976,026
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7529,167
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4718,993
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1568,796
ThyoloMalawi 13,2358,225
TawauMalaysia 17,15110,658
TessalitMali 8,7795,456
TimbuktuMali 8,4245,235
TombMali 8,4275,237
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5144,669
TacubayaMexico 2,0131,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0161,253
TarialanMongolia 13,0958,137
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1978,201
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3328,285
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,6378,474
TangierMorocco 7,9234,923
TarfayaMorocco 7,2814,524
TazaMorocco 8,1055,037
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,30210,131
TaungooMyanmar 16,50710,258
ThandweMyanmar 16,53610,275
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7807,941
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4767,753
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0007,457
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9307,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3317,662
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3117,650
TahouaNiger 9,3315,799
TillaberyNiger 8,9455,559
TaejonNorth Korea 13,7758,560
TromsoNorway 9,1015,656
TrondheimNorway 8,8655,509
ThumraitOman 14,1068,765
TacnaPeru 3,6312,256
TarapotoPeru 2,2031,369
TrujilloPeru 2,3161,439
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,0509,974
TorunPoland 9,5675,945
TimisoaraRomania 9,9876,206
TambovRussia 10,9566,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0618,116
TaraRussia 11,9817,445
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2286,977
TermezRussia 13,5968,449
TernejRussia 12,5427,794
TobolskRussia 11,6897,263
TomskRussia 12,2347,602
Tot’MaRussia 10,5686,567
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8936,769
TuapseRussia 11,3377,045
TuraRussia 11,4687,126
TurukhanskRussia 11,2586,996
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6657,870
TortosaSpain 8,4475,249
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,00210,565
TokerSudan 12,5357,789
TartousSyria 11,5937,204
TaipeiTaiwan 15,1329,403
TaboraTanzania 12,7927,949
TakThailand 16,73810,401
TrangThailand 17,77511,046
TabligboTogo 9,1165,665
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0955,652
TunisTunisia 9,3445,806
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5297,785
TireeUk 7,9154,918
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2475,125
TernopilUkraine 10,1576,312
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,8603,642
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2531,400
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6614,761
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3121,437
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0041,245
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7131,064
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6261,632
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4192,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Temple, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1321,325
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2521,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1761,973
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4492,143
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2332,009
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3062,676
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2492,019
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2852,041
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5062,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0911,921
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6942,295
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9841,854
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3691,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9412,449
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3238,279
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2951,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -