Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5648,429
ShkoderAlbania 9,9776,200
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0515,624
SaltaArgentina 4,5202,809
San AntonioArgentina 6,1763,838
San LuisArgentina 5,3533,326
San RafaelArgentina 5,4303,374
Santa RosaArgentina 5,7633,581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,8633,022
SarmientoArgentina 6,5904,095
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1898,817
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1878,816
SalzburgAustria 9,3225,793
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0657,497
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2967,641
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2027,582
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7723,587
SaveBenin 9,1875,709
Santa CruzBolivia 3,9422,450
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8366,112
SalvadorBrazil 5,5493,448
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5793,467
SantaremBrazil 3,4182,124
SantosBrazil 5,5933,476
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3313,313
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,9202,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2663,272
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6883,535
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,3873,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5583,454
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4602,772
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7583,578
São PauloBrazil 5,5383,441
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3163,303
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8121,748
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,2543,265
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4323,375
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,4343,377
SobralBrazil 4,9153,054
SoureBrazil 3,9472,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8733,028
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,9423,692
SurubimBrazil 5,5673,459
SadovoBulgaria 10,3986,461
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2906,394
SofiaBulgaria 10,2596,375
SiemreapCambodia 17,06510,604
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0552,520
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9362,446
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2483,883
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1562,583
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9363,067
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,7792,348
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8713,027
Scott, SkCanada 5,0403,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4152,744
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9622,462
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7742,345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3734,582
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2622,649
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2762,657
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5433,444
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1253,806
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5332,817
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1222,561
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8102,989
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8152,992
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2532,643
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9624,326
SalCape Verde 6,3173,926
SantiagoChile 5,2563,266
SewellChile 5,3263,309
ShanghaiChina 14,5529,043
ShantouChina 15,5419,657
ShenyangChina 13,4458,355
San JoseCosta Rica 392243
SibenikCroatia 9,6435,993
SplitCroatia 9,6926,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2665,758
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8885,523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,430889
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,479919
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,502933
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,425886
SamanaDominican Republic 1,515942
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,418881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,376855
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,371852
San JuanDominican Republic 1,320821
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,541958
SanchezDominican Republic 1,489925
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,403872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,347837
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,424885
San GabrielEcuador 1,400870
SalloumEgypt 10,8246,726
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9396,797
SohagEgypt 11,6147,217
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7357,292
San SalvadorEl Salvador 820510
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5094,666
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4795,891
StrasbourgFrance 8,9155,540
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4272,129
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1381,950
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5297,164
SchleswigGermany 8,9525,563
StuttgartGermany 9,0245,608
SamosGreece 10,7326,669
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4846,515
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5846,577
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4704,020
SiguiriGuinea 7,8654,887
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 802498
SzegedHungary 9,8856,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6015,966
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3204,549
SagarIndia 15,4419,595
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2648,864
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2409,470
SemnanIran 12,8808,004
ShahroudIran 12,9248,031
ShirazIran 13,2408,227
ShannonIreland 7,7424,811
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0025,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7036,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9536,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1725,700
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1235,669
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8076,094
SigonellaItaly 9,7356,050
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3315,177
SagaJapan 13,8908,632
SaigoJapan 13,4628,366
SakaiJapan 13,5238,403
SakataJapan 12,8497,984
SapporoJapan 12,4397,730
SaseboJapan 13,9328,658
SendaiJapan 12,8337,974
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7728,558
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7958,572
ShinjoJapan 12,8327,974
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5388,413
ShirakawaJapan 12,9628,055
ShizuokaJapan 13,2468,231
SumotoJapan 13,5218,402
SuttsuJapan 12,5237,782
SuwaJapan 13,1828,191
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1463,198
SavannakhetLaos 16,70110,378
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7626,066
SiluteLithuania 9,6716,009
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1486,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8179,207
SalimaMalawi 13,1388,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,01410,573
SibuMalaysia 17,78111,049
SanMali 8,2945,154
SegouMali 8,1525,066
SikassoMali 8,2405,121
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8379,841
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,502933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,5378,412
SainshandMongolia 13,5138,397
SafiMorocco 7,6294,741
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5504,692
SittweMyanmar 16,33010,147
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6615,382
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8005,468
SaiqOman 14,0758,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1508,793
SurOman 14,2608,861
SialkotPakistan 14,4028,950
SibbiPakistan 14,3088,891
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1093,175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1921,984
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,11510,014
SandomierzPoland 9,8486,120
SniezkaPoland 9,4435,868
SuwalkiPoland 9,8056,093
SzczecinPoland 9,3015,780
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6474,752
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2143,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8041,121
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3829,559
Satu MareRomania 10,0326,234
SibiuRomania 10,1946,335
SulinaRomania 10,6306,606
SadrinskRussia 11,7337,291
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9736,197
SalekhardRussia 10,8466,740
SaratovRussia 11,2967,020
SejmcanRussia 10,4316,482
SelagoncyRussia 11,1516,929
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5297,164
SkovorodinoRussia 12,2237,595
SmolenskRussia 10,3216,414
SociRussia 11,4147,093
SortovalaRussia 9,9106,158
SuntarRussia 11,5357,168
SurgutRussia 11,5207,159
SverdlovskRussia 11,5547,180
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7816,699
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0831,295
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8286,107
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2389,469
SingaporeSingapore 18,34111,397
SliacSlovakia 9,7406,053
SeoulSouth Korea 13,6868,505
SineijuSouth Korea 13,5678,431
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9434,936
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2215,109
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0795,020
SevilleSpain 7,9174,920
SennarSudan 12,3197,655
ShambatSudan 12,1317,538
ShendiSudan 12,1827,570
StenseleSweden 9,1515,687
StockholmSweden 9,3515,811
StorlienSweden 8,9505,561
SundsvallSweden 9,2315,736
SantisSwitzerland 9,0635,632
SongeaTanzania 13,1998,202
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,64610,344
SongkhlaThailand 17,80211,063
Suphan BuriThailand 17,00010,564
Surat ThaniThailand 17,59810,936
SurinThailand 16,90810,507
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9215,543
SokodeTogo 9,0245,608
SfaxTunisia 9,4305,860
SousseTunisia 9,4015,842
SamsunTurkey 11,2957,019
SiirtTurkey 11,9027,396
SivasTurkey 11,4307,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3148,274
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8994,909
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9674,951
SarataUkraine 10,5846,577
SarnyUkraine 10,1486,306
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9636,812
SumyUkraine 10,6776,635
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7518,545
SaltoUruguay 5,5113,425
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8643,022
Safford, AzUsa 3,6602,275
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6582,273
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7151,065
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0331,885
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5352,197
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6852,290
Salem, InUsa 2,9681,844
Salem, OrUsa 5,3033,295
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2992,672
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8391,764
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2402,635
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8923,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8051,122
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6642,898
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9702,467
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5372,819
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6142,867
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4931,549
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,7802,349
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1751,351
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4112,120
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8842,414
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9681,844
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4123,363
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4013,356
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0861,918
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,4753,402
Selma, AlUsa 2,2251,383
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2722,033
Seymour, InUsa 2,9681,844
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3062,676
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5311,573
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6052,240
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7352,321
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2682,031
Southport, NcUsa 2,4111,498
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9381,826
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2932,046
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1183,181
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8192,373
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1311,945
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9781,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7455,434
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8472,391
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0321,884
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,7812,350
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2482,018
State College, PaUsa 3,1591,963
State University, MsUsa 2,3881,484
State University, NmUsa 3,3642,090
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8551,774
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9532,457
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2111,995
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8152,992
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5862,229
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3772,098
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7831,729
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2781,415
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,1663,210
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1411,952
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4522,145
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4382,136
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3668,306
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,142710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,6491,024
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4311,510
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4324,619
SocotraYemen 14,3738,931
SenangaZambia 11,9687,437
SerenjeZambia 12,6627,869
SeshekeZambia 12,0987,518
SolweziZambia 12,2347,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -