Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,3213,307
ReconquistaArgentina 5,2113,238
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4103,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,2394,498
RivadaviaArgentina 4,5692,839
RosarioArgentina 5,5263,434
RichmondAustralia 14,2318,844
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3968,946
RecifeBrazil 5,6573,515
RemansoBrazil 5,0253,123
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9411,828
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,7623,580
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5153,427
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7882,975
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2553,266
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4162,744
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6962,918
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6962,918
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0902,542
RuoqiangChina 14,1808,812
Rafael NunezColombia 716445
RandersDenmark 8,9525,563
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,278794
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,469913
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3373,316
RumipambaEcuador 1,551964
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7567,306
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7977,330
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5757,193
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3362,073
RostockGermany 9,1205,667
RhodesGreece 10,8826,762
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6634,762
ReykhólarIceland 7,3594,573
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3154,546
RamsarIran 12,5977,828
RashtIran 12,4957,764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9154,918
RadicofaniItaly 9,3385,803
Resia PassItaly 9,1615,693
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3795,829
RivoltoItaly 9,3685,821
Rolle PassItaly 9,2655,757
RomeItaly 9,4195,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4015,842
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4035,843
RumoiJapan 12,3537,676
RigaLatvia 9,7626,066
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7706,071
RodriguesMauritius 16,21610,076
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9318,035
RabatMorocco 7,8534,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,74310,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6307,227
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1517,550
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2307,600
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2917,637
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9077,399
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4767,752
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9937,452
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7307,289
RivasNicaragua 466290
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5339,031
RebolyRussia 9,8136,098
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2036,962
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0558,113
RagaSudan 11,6617,246
RashadSudan 12,1157,529
RenkSudan 12,2997,642
RumbekSudan 12,1367,542
RanongThailand 17,50610,878
Roi EtThailand 16,77710,425
RizeTurkey 11,6157,218
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2598,239
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5756,571
RomnyUkraine 10,6066,591
RovnoUkraine 10,1466,305
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7658,554
RochaUruguay 5,9813,717
Racine, WiUsa 3,4022,114
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6061,619
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0562,521
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0592,522
Reading, PaUsa 3,1371,950
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0013,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4632,773
Redding, CaUsa 5,0223,121
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2842,662
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7802,971
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2011,989
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8051,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8051,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7561,712
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6332,258
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4172,124
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6502,268
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3702,094
Rockville, InUsa 3,0921,922
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5152,184
Rome, GaUsa 2,4051,494
Roseau, MnUsa 4,2572,646
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,2003,232
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2652,029
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9911,859
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1811,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -