Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2466,367
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,25010,719
ParanaArgentina 5,4273,373
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,3873,348
PehuajoArgentina 5,7763,589
PergaminoArgentina 5,6313,499
PigeArgentina 5,9343,687
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,2753,278
PosadasArgentina 5,2393,256
PresidenciaArgentina 4,9433,071
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2023,233
Punta IndioArgentina 5,9203,679
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20610,692
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68210,988
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1873,845
ParakouBenin 9,1745,701
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5433,445
ParacatuBrazil 5,0623,146
ParanaBrazil 4,6672,900
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5573,453
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9053,048
ParintinsBrazil 3,2372,011
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7422,947
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5293,436
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,1883,224
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0413,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3913,350
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4663,396
PeixeBrazil 4,5722,841
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1683,212
PicosBrazil 4,9543,078
PiraiBrazil 5,6843,532
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7932,978
PompeuBrazil 5,3553,328
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8252,999
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6232,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4423,382
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0831,916
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7543,576
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4832,786
PosseBrazil 4,8963,042
PlevenBulgaria 10,3256,416
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3836,452
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,23510,710
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7353,564
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2373,876
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3623,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7332,320
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5332,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3892,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,6743,526
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4202,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9013,667
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4162,744
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9913,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8253,619
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2773,900
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6902,915
ParronChile 5,3393,318
Puerto AysenChile 6,5114,046
Puerto MonttChile 6,0713,773
Punta ArenasChile 7,3674,578
PingbianChina 14,8779,245
PeralesColombia 1,158720
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7141,065
PuntarenasCosta Rica 447278
PragueCzech Republic 9,3575,814
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,230764
PimentelDominican Republic 1,441896
PoloDominican Republic 1,276793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,433891
PichilingueEcuador 1,542958
PortoviejoEcuador 1,521945
PuyoEcuador 1,6211,008
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4577,120
ParisFrance 8,5255,298
PerpignanFrance 8,6245,359
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1889,438
Port-GentilGabon 10,0756,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,7331,077
PotsdamGermany 9,2225,731
PatrasGreece 10,2846,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1524,444
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1453,819
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2121,375
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,194742
Puerto LempiraHonduras 369229
PecsHungary 9,7556,062
PambanIndia 16,79810,439
PuneIndia 15,6399,718
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,70011,620
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,16111,285
PadovaItaly 9,2925,774
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2115,724
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5805,953
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5605,940
PantelleriaItaly 9,4965,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1845,707
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2165,727
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3935,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5435,930
PiacenzaItaly 9,1365,677
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2135,725
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3455,807
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4815,892
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7216,041
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4225,855
PrizziItaly 9,5995,965
PakseLaos 16,82710,456
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,01511,194
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6019,694
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6119,701
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0468,107
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9466,181
PatheinMyanmar 16,72910,395
PutaoMyanmar 15,5769,679
PyiMyanmar 16,50910,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8637,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9767,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 265165
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7536,061
PohangNorth Korea 13,7008,513
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,6068,455
PadidanPakistan 14,5549,044
PanjgurPakistan 14,2758,870
ParachinarPakistan 14,0508,731
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3648,926
PeshawarPakistan 14,1168,772
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6709,116
PilarParaguay 5,0643,147
PiscoPeru 2,9881,857
PiuraPeru 1,9811,231
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1211,940
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,65810,352
PoznanPoland 9,4715,885
PrzemyslPoland 9,9516,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7704,829
PortalegrePortugal 7,7814,835
Porto Portugal 7,6834,774
PavelecRussia 10,7806,699
PecoraRussia 10,7196,661
PermRussia 11,2887,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7506,680
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0716,258
PjatigorskRussia 11,6067,212
PoronajskRussia 11,8647,372
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1656,938
Providenja BayRussia 8,8205,481
PskovRussia 9,9686,194
PodorSenegal 7,1694,455
PopradSlovakia 9,8046,092
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3737,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5877,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6505,375
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,94710,531
Port SudanSudan 12,4357,727
ParamariboSuriname 3,0061,868
PiteňSweden 9,3375,802
PalmyraSyria 11,8067,336
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1705,077
PhetchabunThailand 16,77310,423
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,74110,403
PhraeThailand 16,59410,312
PhuketThailand 17,73911,023
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,71011,005
Prachin BuriThailand 17,03410,585
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29510,747
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2291,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
PoltavaUkraine 10,7366,671
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,7123,549
PradoUruguay 5,9223,680
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,9943,725
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0021,866
Pana, IlUsa 3,0671,906
Paoli, InUsa 2,9681,844
Paris, IlUsa 3,1101,933
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,0152,495
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0991,304
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,0832,537
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9141,811
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0501,895
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,0723,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0681,285
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2182,000
Perry, OkUsa 3,0201,877
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1011,927
Philo, OhUsa 3,0491,895
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,8462,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9552,458
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6221,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9962,483
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7612,337
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1101,932
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2482,018
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4302,132
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7651,718
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4902,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9962,483
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2392,012
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5191,565
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,4773,404
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3101,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,4773,404
Portage, WiUsa 3,5622,214
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6232,251
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3133,302
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5072,179
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1193,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8831,791
Princeton, InUsa 2,8941,798
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3912,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6392,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7421,083
PetaukeZambia 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -