Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4025,221
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7275,423
OranArgentina 4,4022,735
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96411,163
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8219,832
OstendeBelgium 8,5495,312
ObidosBrazil 3,3122,058
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6675,386
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6852,290
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6842,289
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9813,717
OdenseDenmark 8,9955,589
OtavaloEcuador 1,425886
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2146,968
OuluFinland 9,5245,918
OroomiehIran 12,1467,548
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1985,716
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0745,017
ObihiroJapan 12,3387,667
OfunatoJapan 12,7207,904
OitaJapan 13,8158,585
OkayamaJapan 13,5558,423
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4879,003
OmaezakiJapan 13,2878,257
OmuJapan 12,2277,598
OnahamaJapan 12,9328,036
OsakaJapan 13,4548,361
OshimaJapan 13,1998,202
OtaruJapan 12,4477,735
OwaseJapan 13,4608,364
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8574,882
OujoaMorocco 8,2895,151
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6647,869
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4377,729
OphirNew Zealand 12,4557,740
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8227,346
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5707,811
OcotalNicaragua 528328
OrlandNorway 8,8205,481
OsloNorway 8,9345,551
OhotskRussia 11,0626,874
OkhotskRussia 11,0626,874
OlekminskRussia 11,6647,248
OlenekRussia 10,9296,791
OmskRussia 12,1447,546
OnegaRussia 10,1226,290
OrenburgRussia 11,7507,301
OymyakonRussia 10,7526,681
OviedoSpain 7,9114,916
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0695,636
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1715,078
OdessaUkraine 10,6426,613
OvrucUkraine 10,2856,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9501,833
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5182,807
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6392,261
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6612,275
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9961,862
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2161,998
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7972,359
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4113,362
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4782,161
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9831,854
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7631,096
Orono, MeUsa 3,8012,362
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5562,210
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4692,156
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2392,012
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2161,998
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8481,770
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3902,107
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7831,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -