Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8628,614
NeuquenArgentina 5,9013,667
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,7743,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6467,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2248,839
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2509,476
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,456905
NatitingouBenin 9,0205,605
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7683,584
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3986,462
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1376,299
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1813,219
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6043,482
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6172,869
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7744,209
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0523,139
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7622,338
N’DjamenaChad 10,4316,482
NanchangChina 15,0599,358
NanjingChina 14,5989,071
NanningChina 15,9529,913
NicosiaCyprus 11,3677,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1095,660
NaguaDominican Republic 1,477918
NeybaDominican Republic 1,284798
NegeleEthiopia 13,2298,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5597,183
NandiFiji 11,5597,183
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5025,905
NancyFrance 8,8105,475
NantesFrance 8,2415,121
NiceFrance 8,9605,568
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2025,719
NurembergGermany 9,1485,685
NurnbergGermany 9,1455,683
NaxosGreece 10,6306,605
NanortalikGreenland 6,0693,771
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1423,817
NordGreenland 8,2295,113
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1863,844
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0324,991
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7219,769
New DelhiIndia 14,9079,263
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5915,960
NaganoJapan 13,1288,158
NagasakiJapan 13,9628,676
NagoJapan 14,6059,076
NagoyaJapan 13,3248,280
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6579,108
NaraJapan 13,4338,347
NazeJapan 14,3568,921
NemuroJapan 12,1637,558
NiigataJapan 12,9768,064
NikkoJapan 13,0398,102
NobeokaJapan 13,8678,617
NairobiKenya 13,1258,156
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5765,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5888,444
NidaLithuania 9,6465,994
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6099,078
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6599,109
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0768,125
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0928,136
NaraMali 8,0014,972
NioroMali 7,7804,835
NemaMauritania 7,9794,958
NouakchottMauritania 7,0454,378
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7587,928
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8627,371
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1817,570
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
NandaimeNicaragua 480298
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1746,322
NiameyNiger 9,0365,615
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0795,642
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3155,789
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7135,414
NawabshahPakistan 14,6209,085
NokkundiPakistan 14,0358,721
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,2892,665
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,09910,004
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3906,457
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6167,840
NikolaevRussia 10,6946,646
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6697,251
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2146,347
NizneangarskRussia 12,3407,668
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5137,776
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0686,877
NovgorodRussia 10,0916,271
NovosibirskRussia 12,3597,680
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,10410,629
No. 6Sudan 11,9357,416
NyalaSudan 11,4687,126
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,60410,318
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,86710,481
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,65910,973
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,51910,265
NarathiwatThailand 17,86511,102
NigdeTurkey 11,3437,049
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6547,864
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8356,733
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2121,996
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2121,996
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6741,662
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3311,449
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9781,851
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4322,132
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1831,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1641,966
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5392,199
New London, WiUsa 3,6002,237
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1161,315
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1251,321
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6852,290
New YorkUsa 3,2482,018
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2161,998
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2252,004
Newark, NjUsa 3,2121,996
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7382,323
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1131,934
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Newport, TnUsa 2,6071,620
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7591,715
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6062,241
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,3123,301
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6742,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6722,282
Norton, KsUsa 3,5362,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1881,981
NdolaZambia 12,4917,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -