Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5748,435
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6428,477
MilianaAlgeria 8,6475,374
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7786,698
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8737,378
Malarg EArgentina 5,4973,416
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1333,811
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,1553,825
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,4483,385
MendozaArgentina 5,2373,254
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,2343,252
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,4163,366
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5359,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0188,090
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54710,904
MeekatharraAustralia 17,38910,805
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6389,096
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6219,086
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9929,316
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9699,302
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5469,661
MuharraqBahrain 13,2958,261
MinskBelarus 10,0996,276
MogilevBelarus 10,2456,366
MaunBotswana 12,0427,483
MacapaBrazil 3,6582,273
MacauBrazil 5,3563,328
MaceioBrazil 5,6533,513
MachadoBrazil 5,4563,390
ManausBrazil 2,9661,843
MarabaBrazil 4,1142,557
MaringaBrazil 5,1493,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4552,147
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2783,280
Monte SantoBrazil 5,3373,317
MonteiroBrazil 5,4333,376
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2833,283
Morada NovaBrazil 5,1753,216
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1953,228
MamfeCameroon 9,9776,200
MarouaCameroon 10,3926,458
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2023,854
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8433,009
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0404,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0683,771
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9293,063
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0572,521
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1942,606
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7452,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7332,320
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7232,935
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,3052,675
Morden, MbCanada 4,3382,696
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6082,242
MoundouChad 10,6356,608
MatecanaColombia 1,085674
MoroniComoros 14,0418,725
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6365,988
MarstalDenmark 9,0085,598
Melville HallDominica 2,2261,383
MichesDominican Republic 1,530951
MocaDominican Republic 1,415879
MoncionDominican Republic 1,361846
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,346836
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,450901
MilagroEcuador 1,6511,026
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0146,844
MinyaEgypt 11,4627,122
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9696,195
MassawaEritrea 12,8247,969
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9454,937
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4275,858
MarseilleFrance 8,8055,471
MontpellierFrance 8,7035,408
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2021,990
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0234,364
MakokouGabon 10,4916,519
MayumbaGabon 10,3476,430
MitzicGabon 10,3416,426
MkamboGabon 10,5966,584
MoandaGabon 10,5886,580
MouilaGabon 10,3496,431
MagdeburgGermany 9,1295,673
MunichGermany 9,2235,731
MünsterGermany 8,8645,508
MethoniGreece 10,3306,419
MilosGreece 10,5666,566
MitiliniGreece 10,6516,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6466,615
MacentaGuinea 7,8854,900
MamouGuinea 7,5704,704
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8916,146
MiskolcHungary 9,8696,133
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,18310,056
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9309,278
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5389,655
MusulipatnamIndia 16,30110,130
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,69210,373
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8649,858
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,21911,321
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3959,566
MashhadIran 13,2398,227
Malin HeadIreland 7,8754,893
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2325,737
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8166,100
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7676,069
MilanItaly 9,0915,649
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0455,621
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3025,780
ManIvory Coast 8,1235,048
MaebashiJapan 13,0938,136
MaizuruJapan 13,4058,330
MakurazakiJapan 14,0628,738
MatsueJapan 13,5418,414
MatsumotoJapan 13,1758,187
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6928,509
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4518,980
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7117,899
MishimaJapan 13,2008,203
MitoJapan 13,0038,080
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2378,226
MiyakoJapan 12,6607,867
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9309,278
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9758,684
MiyazakiJapan 13,9378,660
MombetsuJapan 12,2227,595
MoriokaJapan 12,7077,896
MuroranJapan 12,5177,778
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6558,485
MutsuJapan 12,5827,819
Ma’AnJordan 11,8177,343
MafraqJordan 11,7497,301
MombasaKenya 13,5028,390
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,39510,188
MaseruLesotho 12,5367,790
MonroviaLiberia 7,8404,872
MisratahLibya 9,8856,142
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4188,959
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1858,814
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6409,097
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2208,836
MakhangaMalawi 13,2328,223
MangochiMalawi 13,2188,214
MwmosaMalawi 13,2748,248
MzimbaMalawi 13,0068,082
MzuzuMalawi 13,0438,105
MalaccaMalaysia 18,30711,376
MersingMalaysia 18,23511,331
MiriMalaysia 17,45610,848
MaleMaldives 16,70510,380
MenakaMali 8,9925,588
MoptiMali 8,3505,189
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6477,238
MazatlanMexico 2,8611,778
MeridaMexico 1,256780
Mexico CityMexico 2,0131,251
MonterreyMexico 2,4291,510
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2231,381
MaantyMongolia 13,2948,261
MandalgoviMongolia 13,4778,375
MatadMongolia 13,1518,172
MurenMongolia 13,0958,137
MarrakechMorocco 7,7454,813
MeknesMorocco 7,9674,951
MideltMorocco 8,0495,002
MaputoMozambique 13,0268,094
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8048,578
MandalayMyanmar 16,16410,045
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,29010,123
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,23310,709
MindatMyanmar 16,20910,072
MonywaMyanmar 16,14310,032
MyeikMyanmar 17,23310,709
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7949,815
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7505,437
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0577,492
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1767,567
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2177,592
ManaguaNicaragua 504313
MasatepeNicaragua 487303
MagariaNiger 9,7616,065
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0806,264
MaradiNiger 9,5575,939
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2326,358
MakurdiNigeria 9,8486,119
MinnaNigeria 9,5885,958
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,9698,680
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9865,584
MajisOman 13,9008,638
MasirahOman 14,3408,911
Muscat  Oman 14,0928,757
MultanPakistan 14,4578,984
MurreePakistan 14,2128,832
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7399,159
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,4832,786
MoyobambaPeru 2,1351,327
MactanPhilippines 16,20210,068
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,09410,001
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7144,793
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8076,716
MagadanRussia 10,7316,668
MahackalaRussia 11,9677,436
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0036,216
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0036,216
MarkovoRussia 9,5685,946
MinusinskRussia 12,6167,840
MogocaRussia 12,3647,683
MoscowRussia 10,5716,569
MurmanskRussia 9,6475,995
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4387,729
MatamSenegal 7,3604,574
MogadishuSomalia 13,9518,669
MadridSpain 8,1085,039
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0985,032
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7725,451
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0454,999
MelillaSpain 8,1925,091
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3635,197
MalakalSudan 12,2567,616
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8868,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8945,527
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,47010,235
Mae SariangThailand 16,59510,312
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,75910,414
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,70110,378
MalatyaTurkey 11,5817,197
MersinTurkey 11,3977,082
MuglaTurkey 10,8716,755
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1885,088
ManstonUk 8,4385,243
MeloUruguay 5,7913,598
MercedesUruguay 5,6803,530
MontevideoUruguay 5,9213,679
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2461,395
Madison, FlUsa 2,0521,275
Madison, InUsa 2,9551,836
Madison, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,4752,159
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3012,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5492,205
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8691,783
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Marion, InUsa 3,1871,981
Marion, NcUsa 2,6041,618
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8152,370
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9601,840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9514,941
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0101,870
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4052,738
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6011,616
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2722,034
Medford, WiUsa 3,7112,306
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9602,461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6341,637
Mena, ArUsa 2,7831,729
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3101,436
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6051,619
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1071,931
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Midland, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Milan, MnUsa 3,8512,393
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8942,420
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3922,729
Milford, DeUsa 3,0111,871
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2741,413
Millen, GaUsa 2,2491,397
Millport, OhUsa 3,1611,964
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4512,144
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4292,131
Minden, NeUsa 3,5802,225
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7542,333
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8663,024
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1221,318
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3222,064
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2872,042
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4961,551
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8512,393
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2441,394
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8412,387
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1191,938
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5381,577
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6041,618
Moro, OrUsa 5,1723,214
Morris, MnUsa 3,9522,456
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3472,080
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7161,688
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3842,103
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2952,048
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5072,180
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6602,275
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6291,634
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9171,813
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,6201,007
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,110690
MaracayVenezuela 1,555966
MaturinVenezuela 2,0461,271
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,216755
MeridaVenezuela 1,233766
MagoyeZambia 12,4257,721
MansaZambia 12,4807,755
MbalaZambia 12,7077,896
MfuweZambia 12,8477,983
MisamfuZambia 12,7217,905
MonguZambia 11,9417,421
MpikaZambia 12,7727,936
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9208,029
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4877,760
MumbwaZambia 12,3677,685
MwinilungaZambia 12,0177,467
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -