Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5165,292
LuandaAngola 10,7536,682
LuenaAngola 11,5337,167
La PlataArgentina 5,8533,637
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,2382,634
La RiojaArgentina 4,9333,065
LaboulayeArgentina 5,5453,446
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0524,382
Las LomitasArgentina 4,7382,944
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3058,889
LavertonAustralia 14,6379,096
LearmonthAustralia 18,02611,201
LongreachAustralia 15,0269,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0269,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Low HeadAustralia 14,3568,921
LinzAustria 9,3975,840
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2745,142
LerwickUk 8,2735,141
La PazBolivia 3,5612,213
LavrasBrazil 5,4973,416
LencoisBrazil 5,2543,265
LinharesBrazil 5,7833,594
LondrinaBrazil 5,1993,231
LomBulgaria 10,2056,342
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1563,204
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,9452,451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6154,111
Langara, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4432,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0063,111
London, OnCanada 3,3862,104
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2803,902
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1933,227
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5273,435
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0464,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,8583,019
LanzhouChina 14,5709,054
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2559,480
Las GaviotasColombia 1,485923
LimonCosta Rica 324201
LarnacaCyprus 11,4087,089
LimassolCyprus 11,3697,065
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3437,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8497,363
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8395,492
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,508937
La VegaDominican Republic 1,406874
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,445898
LuperonDominican Republic 1,406874
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,420882
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8691,161
LuxorEgypt 11,7457,298
Los AndesEl Salvador 871541
Laucala BayFiji 11,4627,122
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8186,101
Le MansFrance 8,3745,203
LilleFrance 8,5665,323
LyonFrance 8,7525,439
LambarnGabon 10,2376,361
LastourvilleGabon 10,5096,530
LibrevilleGabon 10,1206,288
LeipzigGermany 9,1995,716
LindenbergGermany 9,2975,777
LamiaGreece 10,3196,412
LarissaGreece 10,2926,395
LemnosGreece 10,4966,522
LimnosGreece 10,5086,530
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,2121,375
LabeGuinea 7,5304,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2305,114
La CeibaHonduras 656408
La MesaHonduras 743461
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3768,933
LudhianaIndia 14,6269,089
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5845,956
LatinaItaly 9,4625,880
LatronicoItaly 9,7546,061
LecceItaly 9,9236,167
LodwarKenya 12,8828,005
Luang PrabangLaos 16,38110,179
LiepajaLatvia 9,6075,970
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7096,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7985,467
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0886,269
LabuanMalaysia 17,28210,739
LuqaMalta 9,7396,052
Le LamentinMartinique 2,2501,398
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2612,026
LashioMyanmar 16,0659,983
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0067,461
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0387,480
LagosNigeria 9,3145,788
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7445,434
LillehammerNorway 8,9035,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4839,000
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6642,898
LimaPeru 2,7821,729
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0089,948
LisbonPortugal 7,6314,742
LeninbadRussia 13,4478,356
LevsiRussia 11,4727,129
LungiSierra Leone 7,4834,650
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4755,888
LanzaroteSpain 7,2204,486
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2025,097
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0445,620
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0575,628
LatakiaSyria 11,5517,178
LampangThailand 16,58110,304
LoeiThailand 16,65410,349
Lop BuriThailand 16,95910,539
LomeTogo 9,0985,654
LeemingUk 8,2395,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2745,142
London, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
London-GatwickUk 8,3325,178
LynehamUk 8,2075,100
L’VovUkraine 10,0316,233
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5416,550
LozovajaUkraine 10,8866,764
LubnyUkraine 10,6186,598
LuckUkraine 10,0996,276
LuganskUkraine 11,0896,891
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5962,235
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2872,042
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2261,383
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2821,418
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9411,206
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3242,687
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0771,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6591,653
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4752,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2482,640
Langdon, NdUsa 4,3172,683
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9522,456
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4841,544
Larned, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5262,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2422,636
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9741,848
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2161,998
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5362,197
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6502,268
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0391,889
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9962,483
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8061,743
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6041,618
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5491,584
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8071,744
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0033,109
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6682,280
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8111,747
Libby, MtUsa 5,0573,142
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4682,155
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9601,840
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0202,498
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6811,666
Llano, TxUsa 2,7081,683
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7782,348
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3722,717
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3912,728
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,3982,733
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5282,192
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6301,635
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8741,786
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3881,484
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6042,240
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5202,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1041,929
Luling, TxUsa 2,5131,561
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0062,489
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7631,717
LivingstoneZambia 12,2627,620
LundaziZambia 12,9688,058
LusakaZambia 12,5087,773
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -