Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9428,664
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0168,710
KhostAfghanistan 14,0908,756
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7348,535
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5465,311
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89310,498
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4465,870
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,0477,486
KandiBenin 9,1685,697
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4933,413
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0962,545
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0962,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3823,345
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2962,669
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5522,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5094,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6024,102
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1843,221
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7512,331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7968,573
KashiChina 13,7848,565
KunmingChina 15,8079,823
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8886,766
KhargaEgypt 11,5527,179
KosseirEgypt 11,8677,375
KajaaniFinland 9,6535,999
KuopioFinland 9,7136,036
KuusamoFinland 9,6435,992
KarlsruheGermany 8,9645,570
KasselGermany 8,9995,592
KonstanzGermany 9,0445,620
KumasiGhana 8,7785,455
KalamataGreece 10,3496,431
KerkiraGreece 10,0886,269
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4616,501
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4664,018
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5924,718
KankanGuinea 7,8704,890
KindiaGuinea 7,4914,655
KissidougouGuinea 7,8044,849
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9454,937
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7669,797
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7679,798
KeszthelyHungary 9,6596,002
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4774,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9639,919
KotaIndia 15,1669,424
KozhikodeIndia 16,38310,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,24710,717
KermanIran 13,5178,400
KermanshahIran 12,5107,774
Khoram AbadIran 12,6547,863
KilkennyIreland 7,8494,878
KingstonJamaica 796495
KagoshimaJapan 14,0228,713
KanazawaJapan 13,2318,222
KaruizawaJapan 13,1308,159
KatsuuraJapan 13,1058,144
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1818,191
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2227,595
KobeJapan 13,4728,372
KochiJapan 13,6698,494
KofuJapan 13,1828,192
KumagayaJapan 13,0928,135
KumamotoJapan 13,9058,641
KumejimaJapan 14,7029,136
KureJapan 13,6748,497
KushiroJapan 12,2627,620
KutchanJapan 12,4847,758
KyotoJapan 13,4148,336
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0178,089
KitaleKenya 12,8758,001
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8938,012
KufraLibya 10,9116,780
KaunasLithuania 9,8316,109
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6375,988
KybartaiLithuania 9,7776,075
KarongaMalawi 13,0038,080
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,88411,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,17010,670
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,23211,330
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,95311,156
KuantanMalaysia 18,11511,257
KuchingMalaysia 17,96211,162
KayesMali 7,5714,705
KeniebaMali 7,6184,734
KidalMali 8,8505,500
KitaMali 7,8044,849
KoutiaMali 8,2445,123
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9867,448
KisinevMoldova 10,4916,519
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0248,093
KhatgalMongolia 13,0068,082
KhovdMongolia 13,2448,230
KhujirtMongolia 13,3868,318
KhutagMongolia 13,1118,147
KenitraMorocco 7,8664,888
KalewaMyanmar 16,0139,950
KathaMyanmar 15,9239,895
KawthaungMyanmar 17,50710,879
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,41910,203
KengtungMyanmar 16,24510,095
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7169,766
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5947,205
KathmanduNepal 15,3249,523
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9688,059
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0167,467
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9827,446
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8737,378
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
KanoNigeria 9,7446,055
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5728,434
KarasjokNorway 9,3525,812
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6025,346
KristiansandNorway 8,8045,471
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7355,428
KhasabOman 13,7498,544
KarachiPakistan 14,6489,102
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6509,104
KhanpurPakistan 14,5549,044
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3748,932
KororPalau 15,4429,596
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7806,077
KlodzkoPoland 9,5115,910
KoszalinPoland 9,3795,828
KrakowPoland 9,7406,052
KalakanRussia 12,2907,637
KaliningradRussia 9,6385,989
KamenskoeRussia 9,8566,125
KandalaksaRussia 9,7126,035
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0136,222
KazanRussia 11,1606,935
KemRussia 9,9196,164
KerchRussia 11,0836,887
KhabarovskRussia 12,3147,652
KirenskRussia 12,1417,545
KirovRussia 10,9626,812
KljuciRussia 10,4436,489
KolpasevRussia 12,0097,462
KorfRussia 9,9686,194
KostromaRussia 10,6186,598
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8206,102
KotlasRussia 10,6516,618
KrasnodarRussia 11,2897,015
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9477,424
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4607,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3727,688
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4115,848
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4037,086
KurganRussia 11,8517,364
KurskRussia 10,7186,661
KyraRussia 12,9768,063
KigaliRwanda 12,4267,721
KoldaSenegal 7,2174,485
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6424,749
KosiceSlovakia 9,8876,144
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2737,627
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2938,260
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,03310,585
KadugliSudan 12,0067,461
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9537,428
KassalaSudan 12,5277,784
KhartoumSudan 12,1357,541
KostiSudan 12,2367,604
KalmarSweden 9,3295,797
KaresuandoSweden 9,2765,764
KarlstadSweden 9,0885,647
KristianstadSweden 9,2095,723
KamishliSyria 11,8977,393
KanchanaburiThailand 17,05310,597
Khlong YaiThailand 17,25910,725
Khon KaenThailand 16,74810,407
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,13910,650
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,92310,516
KairouanTunisia 9,3575,815
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5377,169
KarsTurkey 11,8267,349
KastamonuTurkey 11,1056,901
KayseriTurkey 11,3677,063
KonyaTurkey 11,1756,944
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7217,905
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4868,380
KinlossUk 8,1255,049
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8156,721
KievUkraine 10,4416,488
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9726,818
KirovogradUkraine 10,6396,611
KlepininoUkraine 10,9186,785
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7556,683
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0256,230
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7306,668
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3252,066
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9783,094
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2342,010
Keene, NhUsa 3,5092,181
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1681,968
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4442,140
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,331827
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8322,381
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9464,938
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0721,909
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5211,566
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,0723,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5931,612
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6904,779
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3255,173
KabompoZambia 12,0257,472
KabweZambia 12,4947,764
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4977,766
KafirondaZambia 12,4277,722
KaomaZambia 12,1097,525
KasamaZambia 12,7107,898
KasempaZambia 12,2007,581
KawambwaZambia 12,4817,756
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -