Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8918,632
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,0188,711
JuninArgentina 5,6833,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2663,272
JacobinaBrazil 5,2643,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,2263,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6213,493
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1543,203
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,6663,521
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2363,254
JiuquanChina 14,1948,820
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 395245
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,389863
JimaniDominican Republic 1,235768
JoensuuFinland 9,8146,099
JokioinenFinland 9,5915,960
JyvskylFinland 9,6395,990
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6594,138
JulianehbGreenland 6,0833,780
JagdalpurIndia 16,0699,986
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,83811,706
JerusalemIsrael 11,6867,262
JuigalpaNicaragua 400249
JosNigeria 9,8366,112
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0745,017
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0875,025
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4518,980
JhelumPakistan 14,3228,900
JiwaniPakistan 14,2568,859
JuliacaPeru 3,3692,093
JakutskRussia 11,2807,009
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6187,220
JenisejskRussia 12,0977,517
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0977,517
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0607,494
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9375,553
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5267,784
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0748,124
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5947,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9054,912
JubaSudan 12,3987,704
JokkmokkSweden 9,2275,734
JönköpingSweden 9,1705,698
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1665,696
JendoubaTunisia 9,2255,733
JerbaTunisia 9,4575,877
JerseyUk 8,1935,091
JaltaUkraine 10,9756,820
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3541,463
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6581,652
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9911,237
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1551,960
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0971,925
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7124,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -