Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4845,893
In SalahAlgeria 8,8085,474
InnsbruckAustria 9,2125,724
IbiriteBrazil 5,4883,411
IguatuBrazil 5,1393,194
IlheusBrazil 5,5963,478
ImperatrizBrazil 4,2842,662
IndaialBrazil 5,6203,492
IpameriBrazil 4,9913,102
IraiBrazil 5,3853,346
IreceBrazil 5,1383,193
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3423,320
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1091,932
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4052,116
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4443,383
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7473,571
ItapevaBrazil 5,4073,360
ItirucuBrazil 5,4333,376
ItuacuBrazil 5,3343,315
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9233,059
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1884,467
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1113,176
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4564,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8942,420
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3383,317
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7734,830
ImbertDominican Republic 1,427887
IzobambaEcuador 1,482921
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4897,139
IlopangoEl Salvador 811504
IoanninaGreece 10,1596,313
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6604,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5964,720
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3899,563
IranshahrIran 14,0158,709
IstranaItaly 9,3035,781
IidaJapan 13,2418,228
IizukaJapan 13,8348,597
IrakoJapan 13,3588,301
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0569,356
IrozakiJapan 13,2458,231
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0409,346
IshinomakiJapan 12,7947,950
IwamizawaJapan 12,4007,706
IzuharaJapan 13,8678,617
IrbidJordan 11,7067,275
IfraneMorocco 8,0034,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5437,794
IlorinNigeria 9,4055,844
InchonNorth Korea 13,7118,520
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7625,445
IslamabadPakistan 14,2278,841
IquitosPeru 2,0441,270
IloiloPhilippines 16,28910,122
IasiRomania 10,3906,457
IcaRussia 10,7636,688
IlirnejRussia 9,5625,942
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9167,405
IrkutskRussia 12,7817,942
Ivdel’Russia 11,2096,965
IbizaSpain 8,5425,308
IspartaTurkey 11,0256,851
IstanbulTurkey 10,7676,691
IzmirTurkey 10,7236,663
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0946,272
IzmailUkraine 10,5556,559
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Independence, KsUsa 3,0651,905
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5702,219
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0521,896
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3792,100
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1442,575
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8261,135
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5102,181
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,7632,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3582,087
IsokaZambia 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -