Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5658,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0795,642
HuamboAngola 11,1096,903
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80810,444
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2328,844
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2448,851
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9533,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9804,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9612,461
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9852,476
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4062,116
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9073,049
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2762,036
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0333,749
Hope, BcCanada 5,4683,398
HaikouChina 16,16310,044
HailarChina 12,8267,970
HamiChina 13,8368,598
HetanChina 14,1638,801
HavanaCuba 1,159720
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,500932
HigueyDominican Republic 1,545960
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,273791
HelwanEgypt 11,4417,110
HurguadaEgypt 11,7727,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9914,966
HelsinkiFinland 9,6736,011
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6866,019
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3374,560
HamburgGermany 8,9965,590
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9955,590
HannoverGermany 8,9955,590
HelgolandGermany 8,8505,500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1765,702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6816,637
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3903,971
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8194,859
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0945,030
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6284,740
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0299,961
HaifaIsrael 11,6227,222
HaboroJapan 12,3167,653
HachijojimaJapan 13,2938,261
HachinoheJapan 12,6227,843
HagiJapan 13,7278,530
HakodateJapan 12,5697,810
HamadaJapan 13,6478,480
HamamatsuJapan 13,3088,270
HikoneJapan 13,3618,303
HimejiJapan 13,4958,386
HiradoJapan 13,9258,653
HirooJapan 12,3787,692
HiroshimaJapan 13,6658,492
HitaJapan 13,8498,606
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9538,671
HunLibya 10,0556,248
HomboriMali 8,5915,339
HomalinMyanmar 15,8359,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,75310,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2987,642
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
HororataNew Zealand 12,2787,630
HyderabadPakistan 14,6969,132
HuanucoPeru 2,5701,597
HelPoland 9,5345,924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3107,650
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4357,106
HatangaRussia 10,6076,591
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6196,599
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9435,557
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4677,747
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6976,026
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2878,257
HaejuSouth Korea 13,7048,516
HyesanSouth Korea 13,2758,249
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,20210,689
HalaibSudan 12,2657,621
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4537,738
HudeibaSudan 12,1987,580
HaparandaSweden 9,4365,864
HarnosandSweden 9,2535,750
HamaSyria 11,6527,240
HassakahSyria 11,8937,390
Hua HinThailand 17,21110,695
HakkariTurkey 12,0577,493
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3225,171
HersonUkraine 10,7566,684
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2506,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6152,246
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1091,932
Hart, MiUsa 3,5172,186
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3792,100
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6612,275
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1981,366
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9522,456
Hays, KsUsa 3,3952,110
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9763,092
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4412,138
Helena, MtUsa 4,7252,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4012,113
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6301,635
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4931,549
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7752,346
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6101,622
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2031,369
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9602,461
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1191,938
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2862,042
Holly, CoUsa 3,4672,155
Homer, AkUsa 7,6724,767
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1551,960
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7611,716
Horton, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9522,456
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8311,759
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,5452,203
Houma, LaUsa 2,1081,310
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3891,485
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8681,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5061,557
Huron, SdUsa 3,8692,405
HanoiVietnam 16,18610,058
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,25310,721
HarareZimbabwe 12,8237,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -