Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7738,559
FarahAfghanistan 13,7148,522
FormosaArgentina 5,0053,110
ForrestAustralia 16,34510,157
FrancistownBotswana 12,4797,755
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7443,569
FloraniaBrazil 5,3803,343
FlorestaBrazil 5,3173,304
FlorianoBrazil 4,7872,975
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7203,554
FormosaBrazil 4,9083,050
FortalezaBrazil 5,0983,168
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1593,206
FrancaBrazil 5,2563,266
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0093,113
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6893,535
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5083,423
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1573,826
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3113,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8283,621
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8443,631
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9712,468
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9692,466
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7823,593
FayaChad 10,6976,647
FamagustaCyprus 11,4227,098
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8665,509
FarafraEgypt 11,2516,992
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6206,600
FichtelbergGermany 9,2595,753
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9635,570
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1706,320
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0613,767
FaranahGuinea 7,7204,797
FalconaraItaly 9,4485,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2745,763
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6786,014
FonniItaly 9,1915,712
FrontoneItaly 9,4005,842
FrosinoneItaly 9,4915,898
FukauraJapan 12,7097,897
FukueJapan 14,0258,715
FukuiJapan 13,3008,265
FukuokaJapan 13,8598,612
FukushimaJapan 12,8988,015
FukuyamaJapan 13,6148,460
FushikiJapan 13,1898,196
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3938,323
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5089,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4718,993
FunchalMadeira 6,9104,294
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,2421,394
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0174,982
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7605,443
FaroPortugal 7,7354,806
FerganaRussia 13,5218,402
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4834,650
FalunSweden 9,1865,708
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4355,242
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0326,855
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6274,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4172,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3152,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6852,290
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0682,528
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7722,344
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7602,337
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9431,829
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9682,466
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5242,190
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8801,790
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5081,558
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9371,204
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0111,250
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2042,612
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1701,970
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9192,435
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3842,103
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5282,192
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8592,398
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5832,226
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7582,335
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,571976
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1181,937
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8311,759
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1781,975
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7441,705
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4502,144
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2071,372
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1641,966
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8651,780
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6382,882
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0202,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -