Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7895,462
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1035,657
EsquelArgentina 6,2663,894
EzeizaArgentina 5,8103,611
East SaleAustralia 14,4308,967
Esperance (po)Australia 16,65710,351
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65610,350
EssendonAustralia 14,6309,091
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7133,550
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7223,555
EspinosaBrazil 5,2653,272
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8822,412
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3313,313
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3543,327
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3493,324
Edson, AbCanada 5,4883,410
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,9603,704
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6183,491
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5162,806
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1673,832
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4984,659
ErlianChina 13,6098,457
El CaranoColombia 947588
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2905,773
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,287800
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,522946
El ArishEgypt 11,6057,212
El TorEgypt 11,7197,282
ErfurtGermany 9,1095,661
EssenGermany 8,8275,485
EsfahanIran 12,9718,060
EilatIsrael 11,7737,316
EsashiJapan 12,6027,831
EldoretKenya 12,9188,027
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,2128,210
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5804,710
EeldeNetherlands 8,7795,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 588365
EnuguNigeria 9,7726,073
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2373,254
EvoraPortugal 7,7404,810
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5697,810
EkimcanRussia 12,0037,459
Elat’MaRussia 10,8446,738
ElistaRussia 11,5387,170
ErbogacenRussia 11,7597,307
EssejRussia 10,9976,833
Ed DueimSudan 12,1727,564
El FasherSudan 11,4657,125
El GeneinaSudan 11,1706,941
El ObeidSudan 11,9867,448
El ShowakSudan 12,5097,773
En NahudSudan 11,8167,343
EdirneTurkey 10,5436,551
ErzincanTurkey 11,6197,220
ErzurumTurkey 11,7257,286
EskisehirTurkey 10,9356,795
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7817,942
EntebbeUganda 12,6257,845
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1265,049
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1355,055
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,5292,193
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1631,344
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8572,397
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2822,661
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2061,992
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,3042,053
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9301,821
Elko, NvUsa 4,5652,837
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3222,064
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4042,736
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6922,295
Erie, PaUsa 3,2842,041
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Eugene, OrUsa 5,2753,278
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9081,807
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1783,218
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0952,545
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,2692,653
Evansville, InUsa 2,8901,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -