Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5545,937
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7615,444
DavisAntarctica 13,6208,464
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21810,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47710,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,85312,337
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4638,988
DhakaBangladesh 15,9029,882
D’UccleBelgium 8,6525,377
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4073,360
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0922,543
DouradosBrazil 4,8573,018
DoualaCameroon 10,0686,256
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7272,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5922,853
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8263,620
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6442,886
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2803,903
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1262,564
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2632,649
DuianChina 14,5809,060
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8476,119
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3668,306
DajabonDominican Republic 1,324823
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,268788
DabaaEgypt 11,1346,919
DakhlaEgypt 11,4047,087
DijonFrance 8,7455,434
DresdenGermany 9,2985,778
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9774,957
DebrecenHungary 9,9526,185
DalatangiIceland 7,7304,803
DaltonganjIndia 15,6599,730
DarbhangaIndia 15,5039,634
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5479,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5469,660
DumkaIndia 15,7469,785
DwarkaIndia 14,9929,316
DezfulIran 12,7387,916
DublinIreland 7,9264,926
DecimomannuItaly 9,1835,706
DobbiacoItaly 9,2885,772
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4445,247
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7037,272
DagorettiKenya 13,1268,157
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9566,187
DedzaMalawi 13,1128,148
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,7398,537
DashbalbarMongolia 12,9288,034
DaweiMyanmar 17,04810,594
De BiltNetherlands 8,6965,404
De KooyNetherlands 8,6615,382
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6595,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9347,416
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2667,622
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4047,708
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7895,462
DalbandinPakistan 14,1418,787
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2828,875
DirPakistan 14,0178,710
DroshPakistan 13,9798,687
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0099,948
DohaQatar 13,4348,348
DorohoiRomania 10,2706,382
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3566,435
DudinkaRussia 10,8506,742
DzardzanRussia 10,7486,679
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2558,237
DakarSenegal 6,9194,300
DaruSierra Leone 7,7504,816
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8727,999
DamazinSudan 12,4627,744
DongolaSudan 11,7947,329
DamascusSyria 11,7197,282
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7197,282
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9127,402
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5508,420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5218,402
DjerbaTunisia 9,4655,882
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7727,315
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0805,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0485,001
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8156,721
DonetskUkraine 11,0246,851
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7428,540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4511,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8391,764
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Danville, IlUsa 3,1101,933
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4391,515
Davenport, WaUsa 5,1573,204
David City, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0431,891
Dayton, WaUsa 5,0583,143
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0941,302
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3952,731
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1311,946
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0511,896
Delphine, InUsa 3,2011,989
Denton, MdUsa 2,9911,859
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7802,349
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4212,126
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2532,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0302,504
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3012,051
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6731,661
Dillon, MtUsa 4,6642,898
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3682,093
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3342,072
Dover, DeUsa 2,9911,859
Dover, TnUsa 2,6791,665
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4272,130
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9322,444
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Durham, NhUsa 3,5362,197
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -