Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8088,581
ChlefAlgeria 8,5685,324
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0375,615
CeresArgentina 5,1753,216
ChamicalArgentina 5,0533,140
ChepesArgentina 5,1433,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6454,129
ConcordiaArgentina 5,4963,415
CórdobaArgentina 5,2273,248
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,2363,254
CorrientesArgentina 5,0933,165
CairnsAustralia 14,9009,259
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3348,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89811,122
CedunaAustralia 15,8059,821
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7909,191
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4419,595
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7339,155
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0698,743
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15510,039
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0689,985
CharnocksBarbados 2,4101,498
CotonouBenin 9,2175,727
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7893,597
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8573,639
CabroboBrazil 5,2383,255
CaceresBrazil 4,1382,571
CaetiteBrazil 5,2273,248
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5233,432
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7192,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1733,215
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5603,455
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0603,144
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6573,515
CaparaoBrazil 5,7033,544
CapinopolisBrazil 4,9513,076
CaratingaBrazil 5,6323,500
CaravelasBrazil 5,7523,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1173,180
CarolinaBrazil 4,3852,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3953,352
CataguasesBrazil 5,6933,538
CatalaoBrazil 5,0423,133
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1823,220
CaxiasBrazil 4,6622,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6823,531
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5033,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,6613,518
ChapecoBrazil 5,4173,366
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9162,433
CipoBrazil 5,4463,385
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,2672,652
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4733,401
CordeiroBrazil 5,7643,582
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9983,106
CorumbaBrazil 4,4092,740
CoximBrazil 4,5472,826
CrateusBrazil 4,9473,074
CuiabaBrazil 4,2102,616
CuritibaBrazil 5,4963,416
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1793,218
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5024,040
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3073,919
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4833,407
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0544,384
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0633,146
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2383,255
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1842,600
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1872,602
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1292,566
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1342,569
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1172,559
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5932,854
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8142,991
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2343,253
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9014,289
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5034,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2793,280
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0002,486
Comox, BcCanada 5,6953,539
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1323,189
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1583,205
ChicoChile 6,6554,135
ChillanChile 5,5613,456
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5633,457
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6132,867
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,5274,056
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4023,357
ChangchunChina 13,1668,182
ChangduChina 15,1519,415
ChangshaChina 15,2129,453
ChengduChina 15,1649,423
ChongqingChina 15,2529,478
Camilo DazaColombia 1,131703
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5135,911
CamagueyCuba 1,060659
CasablancaCuba 1,179733
ChebCzech Republic 9,2275,734
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1185,666
CabreraDominican Republic 1,487924
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,372852
CotuiDominican Republic 1,438893
CanarEcuador 1,7111,063
CairoEgypt 11,4367,107
CaenFrance 8,3205,170
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4945,279
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3362,073
CocobeachGabon 10,1266,293
CologneGermany 8,8335,489
ChiosGreece 10,6436,614
CorfuGreece 10,0886,269
ConakryGuinea 7,4194,610
CatacamasHonduras 523325
CholutecaHonduras 594369
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,54010,278
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7499,786
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7499,786
ChahbaharIran 14,1518,794
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7504,816
ClonesIreland 7,8714,891
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7904,841
CorkIreland 7,7624,824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7624,823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1935,712
CameriItaly 9,0435,619
CampobassoItaly 9,6035,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2345,738
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2345,738
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1325,675
Cape MeleItaly 9,0315,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6956,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7466,056
CerviaItaly 9,3505,810
CiampinoItaly 9,4295,859
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2265,733
Cisa PassItaly 9,1605,692
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3635,818
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2865,770
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7736,073
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8736,135
ChibaJapan 13,0868,132
ChichibuJapan 13,1248,155
ChichijimaJapan 13,5428,415
ChoshiJapan 13,0258,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6397,232
ChilekaMalawi 13,2038,205
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0398,103
ChitipaMalawi 12,9328,036
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0881,919
ComitanMexico 1,192741
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6928,508
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0808,128
ChoirMongolia 13,3768,312
CasablancaMorocco 7,7714,829
ChindeMozambique 13,3908,321
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,99710,562
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9807,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3737,689
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2267,597
CondegaNicaragua 515320
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,52410,890
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0808,749
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,6178,462
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,7578,549
ChhorPakistan 14,7739,180
ChitralPakistan 13,9558,672
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1563,204
ConcepcionParaguay 4,7992,982
CajamarcaPeru 2,2221,381
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1321,325
ChiclayoPeru 2,1641,345
ChimbotePeru 2,4411,517
CuzcoPeru 3,0981,925
CzestochowaPoland 9,6686,008
CoimbraPortugal 7,6984,784
CalafatRomania 10,1756,323
CeahlauRomania 10,2786,387
ClujRomania 10,1196,288
ConstantaRomania 10,5916,582
CraiovaRomania 10,2336,359
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9676,194
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7896,704
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9526,185
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0175,603
Cape UelenRussia 8,6455,372
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2287,598
CaraRussia 12,0727,502
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0976,896
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5985,964
ChitaRussia 12,6877,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6777,878
CokurdahRussia 10,0366,236
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9167,405
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7277,288
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2988,263
CaceresSpain 7,8744,893
CadizSpain 7,8844,899
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0845,023
CordobaSpain 8,0084,976
ColomboSri Lanka 17,04310,590
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,83110,459
ChanthaburiThailand 17,18210,677
Chiang MaiThailand 16,52810,271
Chiang RaiThailand 16,39210,186
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,11610,636
ChumphonThailand 17,44710,842
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5926,582
CorumTurkey 11,2336,980
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2388,226
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5068,393
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1095,039
CernovcyUkraine 10,2206,351
ChernigovUkraine 10,4346,484
CarrascoUruguay 5,9293,684
ColoniaUruguay 5,8103,610
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9031,183
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8151,749
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9911,859
Camden, ScUsa 2,3831,481
Canton, NyUsa 3,6612,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6882,291
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5971,614
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0222,499
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Casper, WyUsa 4,1272,564
Centralia, WaUsa 5,4193,368
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0681,906
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6181,627
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5522,207
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2611,405
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2651,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8671,782
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5181,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8591,777
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7552,333
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5211,567
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6982,298
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6032,239
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4661,532
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5522,207
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8902,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2992,050
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3242,065
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9743,091
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9712,467
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9571,838
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9671,844
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0071,868
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4142,122
Clark, SdUsa 3,9212,437
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7661,719
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4092,119
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2061,992
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3682,093
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2862,042
College Park, MdUsa 2,9731,847
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6942,296
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0961,924
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3771,477
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9951,861
Columbus, InUsa 2,9681,844
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0201,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0511,896
Conception, MoUsa 3,3152,060
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3822,102
Conway, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Conway, ScUsa 2,3971,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Corning, ArUsa 2,7651,718
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5912,232
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3792,100
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,3023,294
Covington, LaUsa 2,2171,378
Covington, TnUsa 2,7331,698
Crete, NeUsa 3,4932,170
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4012,735
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7047,895
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7047,895
CaracasVenezuela 1,6321,014
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0471,272
CoroVenezuela 1,315817
ChipataZambia 12,9218,029
ChomaZambia 12,3807,693
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -