Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8438,602
BustAfghanistan 13,9208,650
BatnaAlgeria 9,0205,605
BecharAlgeria 8,2935,153
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8925,526
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3165,167
BiskraAlgeria 8,9845,583
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2005,717
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5655,322
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7095,412
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7115,413
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7835,458
ByrdAntarctica 10,5236,539
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,0573,764
BarilocheArgentina 6,0733,774
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,7903,598
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7549,169
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,762
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38010,800
BrestBelarus 9,9266,168
BrusselsBelgium 8,6525,377
Belize CityBelize 896557
BeninBenin 9,2175,727
BohiconBenin 9,1645,695
BermudaBermuda 2,8021,741
BageBrazil 5,7033,544
BambuiBrazil 5,3303,312
BarbacenaBrazil 5,5973,478
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1833,221
BarcelosBrazil 2,5651,594
BarraBrazil 5,0033,109
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5022,798
BarreirasBrazil 4,8963,042
BelémBrazil 3,9882,478
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,4923,413
BelterraBrazil 3,4062,117
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8032,984
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6873,534
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,1083,174
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8743,029
BrevesBrazil 3,7952,358
BurgasBulgaria 10,5786,573
BurundiBurundi 12,3707,687
BatouriCameroon 10,5576,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0972,546
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,4683,398
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Banff, AbCanada 5,2623,270
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8032,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9893,100
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0573,143
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4582,770
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5263,434
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7242,314
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4722,779
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6092,864
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2503,884
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3482,702
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0323,748
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5444,067
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0076,840
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3017,022
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5824,090
BeijingChina 13,8868,629
BarranquillaColombia 778484
Benito SalasColombia 1,281796
BogotáColombia 1,208751
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5525,936
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8077,337
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3767,069
BaniDominican Republic 1,374854
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,298806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,463909
BahariyaEgypt 11,2857,012
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4537,117
BiarritzFrance 8,2625,134
BordeauxFrance 8,3225,171
BrestFrance 8,0314,991
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3455,186
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3455,186
BitamGabon 10,3046,403
BanjulGambia 7,0354,372
BerlinGermany 9,2365,740
BrockenGermany 9,0705,636
BokeGuinea 7,2654,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1674,454
BudapestHungary 9,7656,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7816,078
BangaloreIndia 16,37110,173
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9209,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,11910,016
BikanerIndia 14,7619,173
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,60910,942
BabolsarIran 12,7477,921
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6898,506
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4737,751
Bandar LengehIran 13,6168,461
BirjandIran 13,4778,375
BushehrIran 13,1378,164
BaghdadIraq 12,3537,676
BasraIraq 12,7957,951
BelmulletIreland 7,6904,779
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8154,856
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7856,081
BergamoItaly 9,1195,667
BolognaItaly 9,2665,758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2275,734
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7586,063
BrindisiItaly 9,8966,149
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6215,357
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3815,208
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0068,082
BeirutLebanon 11,6137,217
BenghaziLibya 10,3646,441
BirzaiLithuania 9,8366,112
BitolaMacedonia 10,1586,312
BlantyreMalawi 13,2038,205
BvumbweMalawi 13,2178,213
BintuluMalaysia 17,62010,950
BamakoMali 7,9664,950
Bko-SMali 7,9754,956
BougounMali 8,0444,999
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4324,618
BaitagMongolia 13,4528,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0858,131
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1348,162
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2578,238
BayandelgerMongolia 13,3788,314
BayankhongorMongolia 13,4828,378
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1648,180
BulganMongolia 13,1708,184
BhamawMyanmar 15,9169,890
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0067,461
BluffieldsNicaragua 232144
BilmaNiger 10,0396,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3565,814
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9795,580
BergenNorway 8,6315,363
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6325,364
BjornoyaNorway 8,9745,577
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9775,579
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9165,540
BadinPakistan 14,7919,191
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5789,059
BalakotPakistan 14,1668,803
BarkhanPakistan 14,3888,941
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 467290
BascoPhilippines 15,5219,645
BialystokPoland 9,8576,125
BejaPortugal 7,7434,811
BragancaPortugal 7,8404,872
BistritaRomania 10,1726,321
BucharestRomania 10,3906,456
BajkitRussia 11,7577,306
BarabinskRussia 12,2337,602
BarnaulRussia 12,5417,793
BerezovoRussia 11,0516,867
BiserRussia 11,3427,048
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4697,748
BogdarinRussia 12,4247,720
BogucanyRussia 12,1247,534
BomnakRussia 11,9997,456
BorRussia 11,7377,293
BorzjaRussia 12,7907,948
BratskRussia 12,3517,675
BelgradeSerbia 9,9616,190
BoSierra Leone 7,6514,754
BontheSierra Leone 7,5804,710
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6115,973
BerberaSomalia 13,6038,453
BusanSouth Korea 13,8018,576
BadajozSpain 7,8324,867
BarcelonaSpain 8,5745,328
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0965,031
BabanusaSudan 11,7977,331
BaselSwitzerland 8,9275,547
BernSwitzerland 8,9315,550
BangkokThailand 17,07910,613
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,05710,599
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,69810,376
BizerteTunisia 9,2975,777
BalikesirTurkey 10,7346,670
BursaTurkey 10,8006,711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2848,255
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8914,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9394,933
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9384,933
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2275,112
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2185,107
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3385,181
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5212,809
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9991,864
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1535,066
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2111,374
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8031,742
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4322,132
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4192,125
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8793,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2545,129
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6152,246
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8484,877
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5024,662
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4792,162
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4742,780
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3412,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3881,484
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5612,834
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1982,609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7441,705
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3111,436
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5213,431
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0751,290
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2472,018
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,7662,962
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5501,585
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2292,006
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4692,156
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6702,281
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7481,708
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0771,912
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2862,042
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6581,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6561,650
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4252,129
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4202,126
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3191,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2131,375
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1411,952
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9032,425
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9401,827
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1411,952
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3882,105
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3081,434
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7161,688
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2672,030
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6382,261
Burns, OregonUsa 4,9573,080
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5078,394
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8771,166
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,380858
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5827,819
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -