Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare san andres, San Andres And Providencia Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5365,305
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7295,425
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7325,426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1325,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,7913,599
AzulArgentina 5,9453,694
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,462
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0669,984
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20010,067
AmberleyAustralia 14,1408,787
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1187,530
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3677,685
AimoresBrazil 5,7033,544
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5063,422
AltamiraBrazil 3,7032,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,4742,159
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6783,529
ApodiBrazil 5,2593,268
AracajuBrazil 5,5803,468
AracuaiBrazil 5,4503,387
AragarcasBrazil 4,5332,817
AraxaBrazil 5,2233,246
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4563,391
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2554,508
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5412,822
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8234,862
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2442,637
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1252,564
AbecheChad 10,9936,831
AntofagastaChile 4,1902,604
AricaChile 3,6592,274
AltaiChina 13,2328,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,384860
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,335830
AraucaColombia 1,350839
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,404872
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,503934
AzuaDominican Republic 1,341833
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2616,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5407,171
AswanEgypt 11,8287,350
AsyutEgypt 11,5317,165
AcajutlaEl Salvador 886551
AsmaraEritrea 12,7857,945
AssabEritrea 13,2588,239
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0218,091
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1195,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8024,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,54010,278
AccraGhana 8,9585,567
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5256,540
AthensGreece 10,4566,497
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4696,505
AasiaatGreenland 6,5734,085
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7604,201
AputiteqGreenland 7,0924,407
AkureyriIceland 7,5454,688
AgraIndia 15,0849,374
AhmedabadIndia 15,1669,425
AkolaIndia 15,6469,722
AllahabadIndia 15,4229,583
AmritsarIndia 14,5019,011
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,58510,306
AbadanIran 12,8457,982
ArakIran 12,7257,907
AlbengaItaly 9,0265,609
AlgheroItaly 9,1015,656
AmendolaItaly 9,6896,021
AnconaItaly 9,4605,879
ArezzoItaly 9,3325,799
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5585,318
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6255,360
AbashiriJapan 12,1927,576
AburatsuJapan 13,9678,679
AikawaJapan 13,0188,089
AjiroJapan 13,1948,199
AkitaJapan 12,7717,936
AkuneJapan 14,0028,701
AomoriJapan 12,6457,858
AsahikawaJapan 12,3247,658
AsosanJapan 13,8788,624
AmmanJordan 11,7467,299
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4408,352
AinaziLatvia 9,7486,058
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5629,049
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8309,216
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5509,042
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7059,138
AtarMauritania 7,3224,550
AgalegaMauritius 15,4719,614
AcapulcoMexico 1,9931,239
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4088,332
AltaiMongolia 13,4538,360
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,4568,362
AgadirMorocco 7,6054,726
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6975,404
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4717,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1907,575
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9657,435
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0387,480
AltagraciaNicaragua 435270
AgadezNiger 9,5715,948
AsuncionParaguay 4,9523,077
ArequipaPeru 3,4042,115
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7269,772
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7074,168
AradRomania 9,9786,200
AjanRussia 11,5027,148
AldanRussia 11,7267,287
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5327,166
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6957,268
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7807,320
AnadyrRussia 9,2435,743
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1826,327
ArmavirRussia 11,4237,098
AstrakhanRussia 11,7727,315
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3446,428
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7064,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2615,134
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3855,210
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2345,116
Abu HamedSudan 12,0587,493
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4027,707
AqiqSudan 12,5877,822
ArbaatSudan 12,4007,705
AromaSudan 12,4877,760
AtbaraSudan 12,1967,579
Abu KamalSyria 12,0237,471
AleppoSyria 11,6327,229
AranyaprathetThailand 17,05710,599
AtakpameTogo 9,0525,625
AdanaTurkey 11,4417,110
AfyonTurkey 10,9796,822
AnkaraTurkey 11,1066,901
AntalyaTurkey 11,0806,885
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0158,087
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2045,098
AberporthUk 8,0314,991
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0685,013
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9726,818
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8556,746
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7418,539
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7268,529
ArtigasUruguay 5,4883,410
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9812,474
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,4713,400
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Ada, MnUsa 4,0852,538
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2782,037
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Akron, OhUsa 3,1511,958
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6592,274
Albany, GaUsa 2,1721,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4402,138
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6302,256
Albion, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5362,198
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2872,042
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8242,376
Algona, IaUsa 3,5832,226
Alice, TxUsa 2,4071,496
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1811,976
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8592,398
Alma, MiUsa 3,3972,111
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6162,247
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0011,865
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2222,002
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3782,099
Amite, LaUsa 2,2101,374
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6264,739
Anderson, InUsa 3,0771,912
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4961,551
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2912,045
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2782,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3803,965
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9371,204
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,603996
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5421,580
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9242,439
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4303,374
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2762,036
Athens, GaUsa 2,3811,480
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3581,466
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0691,907
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8806,140
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3111,436
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7562,955
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3272,068
Austin, TxUsa 2,5661,594
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9228,030
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5128,396
AcariguaVenezuela 1,403872
AdenYemen 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -